Championship

Championship Tickets

Explore 437 upcoming events in the Championship with tickets starting at just £32. Compare prices across trusted platforms and select the perfect match for your schedule.

Popular clubs in the Championship

Championship Fixture

Discover deals from multiple trusted platforms with TicketSeal.com

Icon representing transparent pricing

Transparent Pricing

We include all the hidden fees so that you can make data driven decisions

Icon representing time saving

Time Saving

Save time and compare football ticket offer from multiple platforms all at once.

Icon representing best value

Best Value

Book the best football ticket prices at no additional costs

Current Championship Standings

#TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPtsLast Five
1Swansea CitySwansea City10721167923
2MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough106312014621
3Birmingham CityBirmingham City104511711617
4West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion105231210217
5West Ham UnitedWest Ham United944123121116
6Stoke CityStoke City105141716116
7Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers104331513215
8Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers9351118314
9Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers94231614214
10MillwallMillwall104241616014

Overview of Cheapest Ticket Prices for Each Club in the Championship 2026/27 Season

Average prices are based on upcoming home games for each club in the Championship. The cheapest ticket shows the lowest price available across all upcoming home fixtures.

Overview of Cheapest Ticket Prices for Each Club in the Championship 2026/27 Season
TeamAvg PriceCheapest TicketOpponentDate
West Ham United Tickets€53.00€23.88Bristol CityDec 12, 2026
Millwall Tickets€60.00€39.00Bristol CityMar 6, 2027
Southampton Tickets€73.00€59.00Preston North EndJan 30, 2027
Queens Park Rangers Tickets€85.00€73.45Norwich CityMay 1, 2027
Charlton Athletic Tickets€88.00€62.14Norwich CityOct 24, 2026
Wolverhampton Wanderers Tickets€88.00€75.00Preston North EndMar 3, 2027
Middlesbrough Tickets€96.00€95.54Preston North EndJan 1, 2027
Burnley Tickets€99.00€92.03Cardiff CityJan 30, 2027
Sheffield United Tickets€101.00€92.10Swansea CityMar 3, 2027
West Bromwich Albion Tickets€104.00€103.51Cardiff CityDec 8, 2026

Prices shown are the lowest available from verified resellers and are updated every 30 minutes. The cheapest price reflects a single ticket and may not be available for multiple seats together. Prices may vary and are subject to availability.

FAQs

You can find Championship tickets by comparing prices from multiple platforms on TicketSeal. Simply select your desired match, compare prices from trusted sellers like StubHub, Viagogo, and more, then choose the best deal.

Yes, all tickets listed on our platform come from verified and trusted ticket platforms. Each seller provides authenticity guarantees for their Championship tickets.

Championship tickets typically go on sale several weeks before each match. Season tickets and premium seats may be available earlier. Check our listings regularly for the latest availability.

Ticket prices vary based on the teams playing, match importance, and seat location. Use our price comparison tool to find the cheapest Championship tickets available from all major platforms.